[Skip to content]

Enter search here...
Worcestershire Health and Care NHS Trust
.
SaLT Sub Banners-4
SaLT Page Imgs-4

Drop in Dates

TALKING WALK IN DROP-IN SESSIONS, where parents of pre-school children can come along for advice and if appropriate refer their child.

Where we are next:


Mon 12th August, 10.30 - 11.00 am -  KIDDERMINSTER       
Chestnut Children's Centre, Franche Primary, Chestnut Grove, DY11 5QB


Tues 13th August, 11.30 am - 12.15 pm - WORCESTER
      
Buttercup Children's Centre, Fairfield Primary, Fairfield Close, WR4 9HG 


Wed 14th August, 10.00 - 10.30 am - BROMSGROVE 
Catshill Clinic, The Dock, Catshill, B61 0NJ 


Thurs 15th August, 10.30 - 11.00 am - KIDDERMINSTER       
Tree Tops Children's Centre, Birchen Coppice Primary, Woodbury Road, DY11 7JJ 


Fri 16th August, 10.30 - 11.00 am KIDDERMINSTER     
Wyre Forest Child Development Centre, Radford Avenue, DY10 2ES
 


Mon 19th August, 10.30 - 11.00 am - STOURPORT ON SEVERN       
Half Crown Wood Children's Centre, St Bartholomew's Primary, Princess Way, DY13 0EL  


Tues 20th August, 11.30 am - 12.00 pm - PERSHORE   
Blossomvale Children's Centre, Abbey Park First School, WR10 1DF


Tues 20th August, 11.30 am - 12.15 pm - MALVERN  
Sunshine Children Centre, Bluebell Close, WR14 3QR 


Wed 21st August, 11.30 - 12.15 pm - WORCESTER      
Saffron Children's Centre, Stanley Road Primary, WR5 1BD 


Fri 23 August, 11.30 am - 12.15 pm - DROITWICH 
Wands Children's Centre, Westlands First School, Farmers Way, WR9 9EQ


Fri 23 August, 2.30 - 3.00 pm - REDDITCH    
Scott Atkinson Child Development Centre, Woodrow Drive, B98 7UH 


Mon 26th August, 10.30 - 11.00 am - KIDDERMINSTER       
Chestnut Children's Centre, Franche Primary, Chestnut Grove, DY11 5QB


Tues 27th August, 11.30 am - 12.15 pm - WORCESTER
      
Buttercup Children's Centre, Fairfield Primary, Fairfield Close, WR4 9HG 


Fri 30th August, 10.30 - 11.00 am KIDDERMINSTER     
Wyre Forest Child Development Centre, Radford Avenue, DY10 2ES 


Mon 2nd September, 10.30 - 11.00 am - STOURPORT ON SEVERN        
Half Crown Wood Children's Centre, St Bartholomew's Primary, Princess Way, DY13 0EL 


Tues 3rd September, 11.30 am - 12.00 pm - PERSHORE    
Blossomvale Children's Centre, Abbey Park First School, WR10 1DF 


Tues 3rd September, 11.30 am - 12.15 pm - MALVERN  
Sunshine Children Centre, Bluebell Close, WR14 3QR 


Wed 4th September, 11.30 - 12.15 pm - WORCESTER       
Saffron Children's Centre, Stanley Road Primary, WR5 1BD


Thurs 5th September, 10.30 - 11.00 am - KIDDERMINSTER        
Tree Tops Children's Centre, Birchen Coppice Primary, Woodbury Road, DY11 7JJ 


Fri 6th September, 10.30 - 11.00 am KIDDERMINSTER      
Wyre Forest Child Development Centre, Radford Avenue, DY10 2ES
 


Mon 9th September, 10.30 - 11.00 am - KIDDERMINSTER        
Chestnut Children's Centre, Franche Primary, Chestnut Grove, DY11 5QB 


Thurs 12th September, 3.00 - 3.30 pm - EVESHAM   
Evesham Community Services Centre, Abbey Lane, WR11 4BS 


Thurs 12th September, 11.30 - 12.15 pm - WORCESTER
Tudor Way Children's Centre, Dines Green Primary, WR2 5QH


Thurs 12th September, 10.30 - 11.00 am - KIDDERMINSTER  
Rainbow Children's Centre, St Mary's Primary School, Stoney Lane, DY10 2LX 


Fri 13th September, 11.30 am - 12.15 pm - DROITWICH 
Wands Children's Centre, Westlands First School, Farmers Way, WR9 9EQ 


Fri 13th September, 10.30 - 11.00 am KIDDERMINSTER      
Wyre Forest Child Development Centre, Radford Avenue, DY10 2ES
 


Mon 16th September, 2.00 - 2.30 pm - BROMSGROVE 
Catshill Clinic, The Dock, Catshill, B61 0NJ 


Mon 16th September, 2.30 - 3.00 pm - BEWDLEY
Riverside Children's Centre, Bewdley Primary, Stourport Road


Mon 16th September, 10.30 - 11.00 am - STOURPORT ON SEVERN        
Half Crown Wood Children's Centre, St Bartholomew's Primary, Princess Way, DY13 0EL 


Tues 17th September, 11.30 am - 12.00 pm - PERSHORE    
Blossomvale Children's Centre, Abbey Park First School, WR10 1DF 


Tues 17th September, 11.30 am - 12.15 pm - MALVERN  
Sunshine Children Centre, Bluebell Close, WR14 3QR 


Wed 18th September, 11.30 - 12.15 pm - WORCESTER       
Saffron Children's Centre, Stanley Road Primary, WR5 1BD


Thurs 19th September, 10.30 - 11.00 am - KIDDERMINSTER        
Tree Tops Children's Centre, Birchen Coppice Primary, Woodbury Road, DY11 7JJ 


Mon 23rd September, 10.30 - 11.00 am - KIDDERMINSTER        
Chestnut Children's Centre, Franche Primary, Chestnut Grove, DY11 5QB 


Thurs 26th September, 3.00 - 3.30 pm EVESHAM   
Evesham Community Services Centre, Abbey Lane, WR11 4BS 


Fri 27th September, 11.30 am - 12.15 pm - DROITWICH 
Wands Children's Centre, Westlands First School, Farmers Way, WR9 9EQ 


Fri 27th September, 2.30 - 3.00 pm - REDDITCH    
Scott Atkinson Child Development Centre, Woodrow Drive, B98 7UH 


 

Get Worcestershire Talking logo
twitter
Facebook